首頁 > 私隱政策

OneStart 尊重閣下的私隱權,並承諾保障閣下向我們提供的個人資料。在您與壹達集團有限公司或其關聯公司接觸之時,即可能被要求提供個人資料。我們會遵循並按個人資料(私隱)條例(香港法例第486章)的規定收集、保存、處理及使用閣下的個人資料。

個人資料之收集

為使 OneStart 能向閣下提供完善的服務,當閣下在本網站登記任何服務時,我們會要求閣下提供以下個人資料:

    • 公司名稱
    • 姓名
    • 電話號碼
    • 傳真
    • 電郵地址
    • 其他與 OneStart 服務有關的資料

個人資料之運用

個人資料的收集將被用於以下目的:

    • 處理您所選購的服務訂單
    • 為滿足及迎合閣下對部分產品及服務的要求
    • 以通知閣下有關本公司的重要通知:最新服務,服務項目更新,特別優惠及即將舉行的活動
    • 資料分析,以更好改進產品
    • 審計,會計,負債追蹤,負債償還,負債管理及信用核審

資料之轉用及提供

我們只會提供最少及必需要的個人資料以協助第三者完成任務, 第三者經承諾確保閣下的個人資料得到高度保密:

    • OneStart 的控股公司、子公司或聯營公司
    • 銀行及金融機構
    • 與本公司合作的承包商、代理商和供應商,以滿足您所訂購的產品和服務要求
    • 承包商、代理商及第三方服務提供商以便向 OneStart 提供行政、電信、電腦、賬單及其它業務有關的服務
    • 我們亦會在法例要求下披露閣下的個人資料
    • 若為執行我們的條款或保護我們的營運或使用者,而令我們認為披露你的資料屬合理必要,則我們亦可能作出披露
    • 若發生公司重組、合併或出售事宜,我們亦可能移轉任何及全部我們所收集的個人資料予相關第三方

資料之保安問題

OneStart 高度重視你個人資料的安全並讓你輕鬆維持正確、完整且最新的個人資料。

當我們獲得閣下的個人資料後,會把這些資料妥善地儲存在系統中,只有經過適當培訓及授權之職員方可讀取這些個人資料。我們亦保證 OneStart 職員對閣下的個人資料作高度保安及保密。

個人資料之保留

OneStart 對閣下個人資料的保存時間,不會超過將其保存以貫徹該等資料被使用於或會被使用於的目的(包括任何直接或間接有關的目的)或滿足任何適用法例及合約的要求所需的時間。

個人資料之查閱及更正

閣下有權知悉我們所儲存閣下的個人資料內容,並可要求更改當中錯誤部份。

閣下如欲查詢或更正任何個人資料,請聯絡 OneStart:
電郵:info@onestart.com.hk
服務熱線 :+852 35750222
地址: 長沙灣荔枝角道822號2樓西翼 (港鐵荔枝角站D2出口)

注意:我們可能對此聲明作出更正修改而不作預先通知。請您定時查閱。本中文譯本僅供參考之用,倘若中、英文本之文義有異,應以中文原文為準。

OneStart 尊重阁下的私隐权,并承诺保障阁下向我们提供的个人资料。在您与一达集团有限公司或其关联公司接触之时,即可能被要求提供个人资料。我们会遵循并按个人资料(私隐)条例(香港法例第486章)的规定收集、保存、处理及使用阁下的个人资料。

个人资料之收集

为使 OneStart 能向阁下提供完善的服务,当阁下在本网站登记任何服务时,我们会要求阁下提供以下个人资料:

    • 公司名称
    • 姓名
    • 电话号码
    • 传真
    • 电邮地址
    • 其他与 OneStart 服务有关的资料

个人资料之运用

个人资料的收集将被用于以下目的:

    • 处理您所选购的服务订单
    • 为满足及迎合阁下对部分产品及服务的要求
    • 以通知阁下有关本公司的重要通知:最新服务,服务项目更新,特别优惠及即将举行的活动
    • 资料分析,以更好改进产品
    • 审计,会计,负债追踪,负债偿还,负债管理及信用核审

资料之转用及提供

我们只会提供最少及必需要的个人资料以协助第三者完成任务, 第三者经承诺确保阁下的个人资料得到高度保密:

    • OneStart 的控股公司、子公司或联营公司
    • 银行及金融机构
    • 与本公司合作的承包商、代理商和供应商,以满足您所订购的产品和服务要求
    • 承包商、代理商及第三方服务提供商以便向 OneStart 提供行政、电信、电脑、账单及其它业务有关的服务
    • 我们亦会在法例要求下披露阁下的个人资料
    • 若为执行我们的条款或保护我们的营运或使用者,而令我们认为披露你的资料属合理必要,则我们亦可能作出披露
    • 若发生公司重组、合併或出售事宜,我们亦可能移转任何及全部我们所收集的个人资料予相关第三方

资料之保安问题

OneStart 高度重视你个人资料的安全并让你轻松维持正确、完整且最新的个人资料。

当我们获得阁下的个人资料后,会把这些资料妥善地储存在系统中,只有经过适当培训及授权之职员方可读取这些个人资料。我们亦保证 OneStart 职员对阁下的个人资料作高度保安及保密。

个人资料之保留

OneStart 对阁下个人资料的保存时间,不会超过将其保存以贯彻该等资料被使用于或会被使用于的目的(包括任何直接或间接有关的目的)或满足任何适用法例及合约的要求所需的时间。

个人资料之查阅及更正

阁下有权知悉我们所储存阁下的个人资料内容,并可要求更改当中错误部份。

阁下如欲查询或更正任何个人资料,请联络 OneStart:
电邮:info@onestart.com.hk
服务热线 :+852 35750222
地址: 长沙湾荔枝角道822号2楼西翼 (港铁荔枝角站D2出口)

注意:我们可能对此声明作出更正修改而不作预先通知。请您定时查阅。本中文译本仅供参考之用,倘若中、英文本之文义有异,应以中文原文为准。

OneStart Group Limited highly respects your privacy and commits to protect the personal data collected from you. You may be asked to provide your personal information anytime when you are in contact with OneStart Group Limited or an OneStart Group Limited affiliated company.

We will apply and comply with the laws and principles of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) of the Laws of Hong Kong in collecting, holding, processing and using your personal data.

Types of Personal Data Collected

For the purpose of facilitating the provision of our services, when you register or subscribe to any service provided in this Website, OneStart Group Limited will collect personable information which includes, but are not limited to, the following:

    • Company Name(s)
    • Your Name(s)
    • Telephone Number(s)
    • Fax Number(s)
    • E-mail Address(es)
    • Other data related to OneStart Group Limited’s services

Use of Data

The personal data will be used for the following purposes stated including but not limited to::

    • To process your order you have made with OneStart Group Limited
    • To assist you with any product or service enquiries
    • To notify you important notices, such as latest services information, services updates, special promotion and upcoming activities
    • To analyze products and services so that OneStart Group Limited can further improve products and services
    • To make the auditing, accounting, debt tracing, debt recovery, credit management and credit checks

Disclosure and Sharing of Personal Data

Only the minimum necessary personal data will be provided to third party organization to perform its task. The third party is under a duty of confidentiality to keep your personal data confidential. These third parties include, but are not limited to, the following:

    • OneStart Group Limited’s holding companies, subsidiaries, or affiliates
    • Any banking or financial institutions
    • Contractors, agents and suppliers who are involved in delivering the products and services you have ordered and used
    • Any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provide administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment or other services to OneStartGroup Limited in connection with the operation of its business
    • Any government body, any public body, any law enforcement body, any legal adviser, any institution, any organization or any person, if required to do so by law
    • Any government body, any public body, any law enforcement body, any legal adviser, any institution, any organization or any person, if we determine that disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our terms and conditions or protect our operations or users
    • The relevant third party in the event of a reorganization, merger, or sale

Data Security

OneStart Group Limited takes the security of your personal information very seriously.

Once we have obtained your personal data, they will be maintained securely in our system. Only the authorized staff, who has been properly trained, will be permitted to access to such personal data. We will also ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

Retention of Personal Data

OneStart Group Limited will retain your personal data for as long as is necessary to fulfill the original or directly related purpose for which it was collected and to satisfy any applicable statutory or contractual requirements.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

You are fully entitled to check the content of personal data which OneStart Group Limited held and to update and correct any error.

To access or correct any personal data, you can contact OneStart Group Limited:

Email: info@onestart.com.hk
Tel: +852 35750222
Address: West Wing, 2/F, 822 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Chi Kok MTR Exit D2)

Notice: This Privacy Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check for the latest version on a regular basis. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Statement, the Chinese version shall prevail.